Thank You to Our Generous Supporters

INVISIBLE WARRIORS African American Women in World War II LUNCHEON | AWARDS | DOCUMENTARY PREMIERE

ACES Museum

Tanya Acker

Alicia Amaro

Denise Amaro

Earlene Anders

Ron Armstead

Michael Anderson

Charlie Barnett

Deneen Beck

Jennifer E. Carolina-Bell

Celerino C. Bernadino

Bonnaig & Associates, Attorneys-at-Law

Rev. Dr. Lorina Marshall-Blake

Barbara Bowman

Mrs. Bernice Bowman

Lynda Bowman

Jonell Bright

Blondell Reynolds Brown

Natalie Brown

Wendy Brown

Tammy Brumley

Carla Bundy

Vinnie Burrus

Amy Bush, Ph.D

Birdia Bush

Valerie Cherry

Cynthia Clark

Mary L. Clark

Andre Cobb

Kim Colon

Anita Thorne Conner, CPA, CFP

Regina E. Cooke

Barbara Jones Corsey

Kathy Crawford

Richard E. Dean
1969 - 2021

Justin DeVan

Brian Drake

Tamara Brown-Driver

Adam J. Dunlop

Marcia Elam

Donna M. Ervin

Dee Faison

Gwendolyn Faison & Family

Mario Saint Fleur

Lisa Foote

Jacqueline E. Fountaine

James E. Fountaine

Camille Gaines

Dan Gallagher

Judith Gay, Ph.D.: Community College of Philadelphia

Joanne Godfrey

Alicia Goehring

Cheryl Renee Gooch, Ph.D.

Mrs. Willie Mae Govan

Darrin Graham

Alease Grant

Anthea A. Gray

Cherri Gregg

Kim Ogletree Greenlight Women Diversity Action Group

Bryant Greene (Always Best Care)

Brittany Greer

Lillian Gregory

Earl E. Hackett

Warren Hamilton

Elizabeth Ann Hammonds

Althea Hankins

Durwood W. Hankinson

Carol Harris

Sinclair Harris, RAdm (Ret.)

Tanya Y. Harris

Joe Hearn

Melinda V. Heinritz

Branch V. Heller, Jr.

Jovida Hill

Camille Hinmon

Donald L. Hinson, Jr.

Tresa Horney

Salimah Hussein

Intergenerational Community Alliances & Programs, Inc. (ICAP)

Jackie Irving

Barbara Hale-Johnson

Paul K. Johnson

Thresa O. Johnson

Bryan Jones

Toni “J” Robertson Jones

Yvonne Jones

Ricco C. Keyes

Nicole Duncan-Kinard

Saundra King

Mrs. Susan King and Family

Cole Kleitsch

Judith Lasker

Sandra Lawrence

Erin T. Lemons

Hubert Lewis

Joyce Licorish

Living Spring Center

Kimberly D. Logan

Crystal Lucky, Ph.D. Villanova University, Department of Arts and Sciences

Francis S. Mack, P.E.

Santanya Mahoney

Sandy Urta Marcellus

Lydia Marlow

Jerry J. Martin

Thera Martin

Leslie D & Joann McCalop

Treasure McClain

Derilene McCloud

Mendelssohn V. McLean

Maureen Marie McVail

Marilyn Milliner

Stanley M. Molchanow

Brenda Moore, Ph.D

Sandra Moore

John Morrow, Ph.D

Linda James-Myers, Ph.D.

National Association of University Women (Suburban Philadelphia Branch)

Nathaniel B. Neavling

Tanya M. Odom

Susan M. Orloff

Valerie Owens

Elrod Owusu

Anne Parker

Susan Baren-Pearson

Don Peitier

Roberta Perkins

Carlton G. Philpot

John Pollard

Marion Posley

Dereck President

Dana Pritchett

Olivia Quarles

Julie Rainbow

Maravia Reid

Veronica Reynolds

Darling Richards

Milton A. Robinson, MD

Reginald Robinson

Roe Fabricators

Denise Sanders

Joan Sharp

Carla N. Shelton

Ahi Simon

Twyla Simpkins

Joi Spraggins

Melissa Still

Meonette A. Stocker

The Nakaishi Group

Jeechieu Ta

Constance Thompson

Florence Thompson

Gerald & Sherrilynn Toliver

Fareshta Touhami

Karla Trotman

Reginald F. Wells, Ph.D.

Kara Dee White

Lori White

Mary White

Ludeane Whitfield

Barbara Williams

Elizabeth “Liz” Williams

Rev. Joe Williams

Roland L. Williams

Deborah O. Wilson

Ruth Wilson & Family

Michele Winder

Martha Woods

Tamara Woods

Deborah Woolson

Laura Wright

David Unruh

Sabrina Young

     

bbeef25@gmail.com | 215-925-2439 | www.bbeef.org